Casa Rossa

Marina
Standard House, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Mountainside (Casa Rossa) | Private kitchen
Standard House, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Mountainside (Casa Rossa) | Living area
Standard House, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Mountainside (Casa Rossa) | Interior
Standard House, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Mountainside (Casa Rossa) | Outdoor dining
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change

House in Istria County

6 guests · 3 bedrooms · 1 bath

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentials and more

About this house rental

Nestled in Vrsar, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation home brings it all within your reach. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 7 minutes by car from Valkanela Beach and 6 minutes from Dusan Dzamonja Sculpture Park. Vrsar Harbour is just steps away while Go Kart Vrsar is an easy 6-minute walk away.

You'll find the convenience of multilingual staff available during your stay.


Amenities at Casa Rossa

Non-smoking
No pets allowed

Map of Istria County


$$$$
hotelscom logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Casa Rossa. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this house. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

Is Casa Rossa pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this house is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Casa Rossa?

We found 2 amenities for this rental. This includes non-smoking, and no pets allowed.