Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo

Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo Apartment in Okaloosa Island
Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo Apartment in Okaloosa Island
Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo Apartment in Okaloosa Island
Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo Apartment in Okaloosa Island
Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo Apartment in Okaloosa Island
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change

Apartment in Okaloosa Island, FL

4 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Pool, Coffee/tea maker and more

About this apartment rental

Close to sailing, the sea, and more, this smoke-free condo brings it all within reach. Okaloosa Island Beach is an easy 5-minute walk away and Fort Walton Beaches is also a quick 5-minute walk away.

Once you get back, you can enjoy your surroundings with the communal pool and fitness center. For a change of scenery, come inside and enjoy the free WiFi and cable/satellite TV.

Prepare a home-cooked meal in the kitchen, complete with an oven, a refrigerator, a coffee maker, and a toaster. Other amenities include an ironing board and heating.


Amenities at Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo

Free WiFi/internet
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Coffee/tea maker
Refrigerator
Kitchen
WiFi/Internet
No pets allowed
Oven
Ironing facilities
Towels

Map of Okaloosa Island, FL

city location on map

$$$$
hotelscom logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo. Enjoy the water!

Is Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Islander Beach Resort 405 Condo?

We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, pool, non-smoking, gym, and coffee/tea maker.