Gili White Bamboo

Gili White Bamboo Hotel in Pemenang
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bedroom
review stars
5.8
(25 Ratings)
"The location is very strategic, close to the harbor, market, and restaurants. Cleanliness is adequate but needs to be improved further. The staff are very helpful."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
5.8 / 10
(25 Ratings)

Hotel in Pemenang

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Pool and more

About this hotel

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Gili White Bamboo

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden

Map of Pemenang


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

5.8 / 10
(25 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
The location is very strategic, close to the harbor, market, and restaurants. Cleanliness is adequate but needs to be improved further. The staff are very helpful.
Some areas are in need of renovation
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Staying at White Bamboo was such a pleasant experience. The location is perfect - right near the beach and the harbor. Mornings we’d walk to the beach, and in the evenings we’d watch boats coming in from the terrace. Getting here was super easy too, no time wasted on complicated directions. What really stood out though was the staff. They were warm, helpful, and super responsive. Anytime we asked about local grilled fish spots or ferry schedules, they had answers right away. Check-in was smooth, and they even shared the best photo spots around the beach.
-
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Tout
Tout
6 / 10Average·Aug 2026
Situé près du port dans une petite ruelle accessible à pied en sortant du port. Le personnel est serviable, nous avons loué deux chambres et l’une était beaucoup mieux que l’autre. Les lits sont grands.
La 2 eme chambre en bas à gauche a besoin d’une bonne rénovation, le linge de lit et les serviettes ont beaucoup de taches.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Gili White Bamboo. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Gili White Bamboo. Enjoy the water!

Is Gili White Bamboo pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Gili White Bamboo?

We found 8 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.