Sítio espaço jequitibá

Sítio espaço jequitibá Inn in Nova Friburgo
Photo of the whole room
Patio
Living room
Living room
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.3 / 10
Good(21 Ratings)

Inn in Nova Friburgo


Reasons to book

Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Pool, Bar and more

About this inn

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Sítio espaço jequitibá

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Sauna
Family friendly

Map of Nova Friburgo

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

7.3 / 10
Good(21 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Foi uma experiência muito agradável no Sítio Espaço Jequitibá. Um lugar simples, acolhedor e cercado pela natureza, perfeito para quem procura tranquilidade e descanso. O ambiente é muito bonito, com bastante espaço para aproveitar, piscina e áreas de lazer. O contato com a natureza deixa a estadia ainda mais especial.
A equipe foi muito atenciosa e receptiva durante nossa hospedagem. Com certeza é uma ótima opção para quem gosta de sossego, natureza e um ambiente mais tranquilo e familiar. Pretendemos voltar em uma próxima oportunidade!
10 / 10Outstanding·May 2026
O local é maravilhoso e o atendimento excelente!!!
O local oferece energia de 220 volts.... Oi levei equipamento de 110 volts e não liguei.... O demais, excelente....
8 / 10Excellent·May 2026
Tranquilidade e funcionários solícitos.
A internet não funcionava no meu quarto e não tinha tv no quarto.
5 / 10·May 2026
Ambiência bucólica. No entanto, o quarto não recomenda. Não ficamos lá ! Ficaríamos acaso não tivéssemos encontrado um lugar no Cônego muito melhor, com a justificativa pelas constatações que não ficaríamos confortáveis. Além disso a presença de mosquitos não compensaria.
Quarto.Distancia.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this inn?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Sítio espaço jequitibá. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this inn?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Sítio espaço jequitibá. Enjoy the water!

Is Sítio espaço jequitibá pet friendly?

Yes! This inn is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Sítio espaço jequitibá?

We found 11 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, non-smoking, and pets allowed.