All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views

All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views House in Pocono Mountains
All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views House in Pocono Mountains
All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views House in Pocono Mountains
All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views House in Pocono Mountains
All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views House in Pocono Mountains
review stars
7.3Good
(3 Ratings)
"Good value for the price. Relatively close to a good deal of activities."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.3 / 10
Good(3 Ratings)

House in Pocono Mountains, PA

4 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this house rental

Spacious Holiday Home in Greentown

Amenities at All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
WiFi/Internet
Contactless check-in/out

Map of Pocono Mountains, PA

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

7.3 / 10
Good(3 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Good value for the price. Relatively close to a good deal of activities.
Sofas were somewhat uncomfortable.
5 / 10·Sep 2026
It was right on the lake and not far from the amenities available at the resort.
The outlets in the kitchen didn’t work. Couldn’t use coffee maker or appliances in the kitchen. The balcony was not usable because the ceiling didn’t stop any rain from soaking the outdoor furniture. It also would have been much more convenient to have a gate to exit to the lake from the rear of the property instead of having to trek all the way around the perimeter of the property to get to the lake.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views. Enjoy the water!

Is All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views pet friendly?

Yes! This house is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at All-Season Lake Wallenpaupack Condo w/ Views?

We found 8 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, non-smoking, and pets allowed.