Lanta Nesta Resort

Top rated by guests
Lanta Nesta Resort Resort in Krabi Changwat
Lanta Nesta Resort Resort in Krabi Changwat
Lanta Nesta Resort Resort in Krabi Changwat
Lanta Nesta Resort Resort in Krabi Changwat
Lanta Nesta Resort Resort in Krabi Changwat
review stars
8.5Excellent
(95 Ratings)
"The stuff was super friendly! The room was spacious and had big beds."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.5 / 10
Excellent(95 Ratings)

Resort in Krabi Changwat


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this resort

Located within a 4-minute walk of Klong Nin Beach and 5.7 miles of Lanta Old Town, Lanta Nesta Resort provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Ko Lanta Yai. Providing a garden, the property is located within 5.

Amenities at Lanta Nesta Resort

Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Family friendly

Map of Krabi Changwat


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

8.5 / 10
Excellent(95 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
Habiamos reservado en el Resort solo por dos noches pero nos quedamos 10! Todo esta en perfectas condiciones, limpio y comodo. El desayuno que incluye es abudante. Tambien tienen servicio de laundry y te alquilan moto a buen precio. Hemos disfrutado mucho nuestas vacaciones ahi!
No tengo nada para mencionar. Fue todo perfecto!
10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
The stuff was super friendly! The room was spacious and had big beds.
10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
Muy buena relación precio calidad. Habitaciones amplias y limpias. Buena atención del personal, te alquilan motos a muy buen precio. El desayuno es bueno también! La ubicación no da a la playa pero está cerca de la avenida principal en donde hay muchos restaurantes y negocios. Fue una excelente experiencia!
-
6 / 10Average·Jun 2026
Friendly and courteous staff.
Constant noise from chickens and roster, sound of prayer call over speakers from nearby mosque, hard mattress, and uncomfortable big pillows. Spent a week there nobody showed up for room service and clean up. I was the only guest.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this resort?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Lanta Nesta Resort. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this resort?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Lanta Nesta Resort. Enjoy the water!

Is Lanta Nesta Resort pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this resort is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Lanta Nesta Resort?

We found 7 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, and wifi/internet.