PRIME LOCATION on Grace Bay! The Plaza at Ocean Club West

Top rated by guests
Grace Bay Beach
Dining Area
Plaza at Ocean Club West Resort
Ocean Club West
Living area
review stars
10Outstanding
(171 Ratings)
"Kiki and Mark were wonderful and answered all questions thoroughly and promptly before the trip. The condo was as advertised and included extras like pickle ball rackets, beach towels, snorkeling gear..."
Kim R.
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
10 / 10
Outstanding(171 Ratings)

Apartment in Grace Bay

4 guests · 2 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment rental

OCEAN MELODY Residence - 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps away from the flawless white sand and sparkling turquoise waters of Grace Bay Beach. BEST LOCATION ON GRACE BAY!
This 1300sq ft Penthouse is located on the 3rd floor of The Plaza at Ocean Club West Resort and it has everything you need to feel like at home.
While staying at Ocean Melody Residence, guests will have access to the free form pool, beach & pool chairs, tennis courts, fitness center and restaurants located at Ocean Club West Resort.
We will provide beach towels, tennis equipment and snorkeling gear for our guests.
Guests do NOT have access to grills, bikes, shuttle, watersport equipment of OCW (please book directly with OCW should you wish to use those services).

The Plaza at OCW is located in the heart of Grace Bay (at the entrance of Ocean Club West resort), conveniently close to restaurants, grocery store IGA Gourmet and a shopping area.
Although there is free parking for The Plaza visitors right at the entrance to the OCW Resort we are of the opinion that the car is not needed when booking this unit.
Please note: THIS UNIT DOES NOT HAVE AN OCEAN VIEW.
THE PLAZA IS NOT PART OF OCEAN CLUB WEST BUT IT HAS ACCESS TO THEIR FACILITIES.
We strongly advise all of the guests to get a travel insurance to protect their stay in case of the unexpected.

Amenities at PRIME LOCATION on Grace Bay! The Plaza at Ocean Club West

Non-smoking
No pets allowed
Family friendly

Map of Grace Bay


Ratings and reviews

10 / 10
Outstanding(171 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
Kiki and Mark were wonderful and answered all questions thoroughly and promptly before the trip. The condo was as advertised and included extras like pickle ball rackets, beach towels, snorkeling gear and all soaps and detergents. Beds and furniture were comfortable. Everything was exceptionally clean. Ruby met us at the condo on arrival and showed us everything in the condo/resort as well as the surrounding area. She went above and beyond and was our point of contact while we were there. She also answered any questions we had and was delightful. Would highly recommend staying at this condo. Being able to use the OCW facilities like pool, tennis courts and beach chairs was awesome. Location is perfect for short walk to many restaurants and grocery stores. Wonderful stay!
10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
We had a wonderful time at this rental condo. The location was great, as it’s within walking distance to the restaurants, grocery store, shopping plaza, beaches, and park. Also, the property manager, Ruby, was very nice and helpful. She gave a tour of the area since this eas our first time in T&C.
10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
Large, clean and bright unit. Centrally located with full access to one of the nicest resorts in Grace Bay, the Ocean Beach Club West, makes for a fantastic stay! Great hosts and easy check-in/out!
10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
The host was extremely helpful and welcoming. The accommodations we fabulous- felt like home.

$$$$
expedia logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at PRIME LOCATION on Grace Bay! The Plaza at Ocean Club West. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this apartment. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

Is PRIME LOCATION on Grace Bay! The Plaza at Ocean Club West pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at PRIME LOCATION on Grace Bay! The Plaza at Ocean Club West?

We found 3 amenities for this rental. This includes non-smoking, no pets allowed, and family friendly.