Puerta Ibiza

Top rated by guests
Puerta Ibiza Apartment in Costa Blanca
Puerta Ibiza Apartment in Costa Blanca
Puerta Ibiza Apartment in Costa Blanca
Puerta Ibiza Apartment in Costa Blanca
Puerta Ibiza Apartment in Costa Blanca
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.2 / 10
Outstanding(10 Ratings)

Apartment in Costa Blanca

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this apartment rental

Spacious Accommodations

Amenities at Puerta Ibiza

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Family friendly

Map of Costa Blanca


Ratings and reviews

9.2 / 10
Outstanding(10 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Es un departamento amplio, cómodo y dentro de un complejo con una piscina maravillosa, a tres cuadras de la playa Muy bien equipado A 15 minutos en auto del puerto de Denia
Nada
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Me ha gustado todo en general, el apartamento la urbanización y la ubicación. Saúl el anfitrión muy atento.
Algún acabado del apartamento que se puede mejorar.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
El apartamento está genial, bonito, limpio y cómodo. No le faltaba detalle, TV grande, a/a, lavavajillas, lavadora, botellas de agua, papel higiénico, gel de baño, papel cocina, detergentes y una vajilla muy bonita para comer en casa. La terraza es espectacular y tiene acceso directo al recinto de piscina que es precioso. Parking en el mismo edificio y a dos pasos del apartamento hay un supermercado Consum fantástico y una gasolinera muy asequible de precio, donde también puedes lavar tu vehículo. Saúl, el anfitrión muy amable en todo momento. Repetiremos en otra ocasión.
En general todo ha sido positivo, solo que ha coincidido una semana que el mar estaba muy revuelto y había muchas algas en las orillas de todas las playas cercanas. Lo peor los mosquitos del mediterráneo.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jan 2026
Estancias muy amplias. El acceso a la piscina y a la plaza de garaje mejor imposible. Urbanizacion tranquila y muy bien ubicada. El propietario pendiente y muy facilitador. Muy recomendable.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Puerta Ibiza. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Puerta Ibiza. Enjoy the water!

Is Puerta Ibiza pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Puerta Ibiza?

We found 11 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.