Quiet studio with a view!

Top rated by guests
Quiet studio with a view! Apartment in Sunny Beach
Balcony/Terrace, Balcony/Terrace
Quiet studio with a view! Apartment in Sunny Beach
Quiet studio with a view! Apartment in Sunny Beach
Kitchen or kitchenette, stove
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.2 / 10
Outstanding(9 Ratings)

Apartment in Sunny Beach

4 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this apartment rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Quiet studio with a view!

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Contactless check-in/out
Tennis court
Cleaning products

Map of Sunny Beach

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.2 / 10
Outstanding(9 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Два балкона
Нет микроволновки
9 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2025
Dobra lokalizacja, wcale nie bardzo daleko od centrum i plaży a jednocześnie cisza, spokój i piękny krajobraz za oknem.
Myślę, że przydałoby się delikatne odświeżenie mieszkania bo np kabina prysznicowa nie jest już w zbyt dobrej kondycji.
6 / 10Average·Aug 2026
Mieszkanie zlokalizowane jest w spokojnym kompleksie z fajnymi basenami i placami zabaw dla dzieci. Super opcja odbioru kluczy ze skrytki. Kuchnia dosyć dobrze wyposażona z dużą lodówką. Wygodne łóżko. Czysta pościel i reczniki, dostępne akcesoria toaletowe. Czysta łazienka. Przestronny balkon z nową markizą, która po południu była niezbedna. Internet i klimatyzacja działały bez zarzutu. Telewizora nie używaliśmy. Studio nadaje się dla maksymalnie 2 osób.
Ogłoszenie wprowadza w błąd, mówiąc że studio ma 47m2, niestety nie ma. Po wejściu do mieszkania okazało się że może ma 25-30m2, co było ogromnym rozczarowaniem. Po rozłożeniu kanapy w studio nie ma już miejsca. Byliśmy w 4 osoby i ciężko było się pomieścić. Kanapa jest koszmarna, nie nadaje się do spania, materac cieniutki, czuć deski, skrzypi przy każdym ruchu. Kanapa byla najgorszym doświadczeniem, właściciel powinien ją niezwłocznie wymienić jeżeli chce wynajmować to miejsce wiecej niż 2 osobom. Mało miejsca na ubrania i rzeczy osobiste dla 4 osób. Nie wiem po co są białe panele na barierce balkonowej, które tylko zasłaniają widok. Poza tym nie było za czysto, pajęczyny, kurz, klejąca sie kuchnia i dużo zbędnych bibelototów, trochę przestarzałe.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Quiet studio with a view!. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Quiet studio with a view!. Enjoy the water!

Is Quiet studio with a view! pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Quiet studio with a view!?

We found 16 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.