Sunset Suite

Top rated by guests
Sunset Suite Apartment in Iloilo City
Sunset Suite Apartment in Iloilo City
Sunset Suite Apartment in Iloilo City
View (from property/room)
Sunset Suite Apartment in Iloilo City
review stars
9.7Outstanding
(34 Ratings)
"Sunset Suite exceeded my expectations. I like pretty much everything about it, so there’s really no need to enumerate every aspect of the property, although I have to note that I especially loved the ..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.7 / 10
Outstanding(34 Ratings)

Apartment in Iloilo City

4 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment rental

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Sunset Suite

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Accessible by lift
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Iloilo City

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.7 / 10
Outstanding(34 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
The things are all provided
The comforter, it was itchy, I used the woven blanket
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Sunset Suite exceeded my expectations. I like pretty much everything about it, so there’s really no need to enumerate every aspect of the property, although I have to note that I especially loved the shower, both the facility and the steady temperature of the water after I’d settled on the right temp. This is one of the best places I’ve stayed at - and I’d been to lots of places from the US, Europe, Mexico, South America and Asia. I don’t give compliments like this easily.
Nada.
10 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2026
Very spacious and clean ambiance. Everything you need is there. The host is superb and has been very attentive to our needs and everything is accessible. We will sure recommend this place
None
9 / 10Outstanding·Nov 2025
close to SM city mall, S & R and major roads ( diversion road or sunset boulevard road) Avida staff very helpful and nice laundry and drinking water delivery service available, just talk to front staff and usually gets delivered same day.
none

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Sunset Suite. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Sunset Suite. Enjoy the water!

Is Sunset Suite pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Sunset Suite?

We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.