Edificio Venire

Top rated by guests
Edificio Venire Apartment in Asunción
Edificio Venire Apartment in Asunción
Edificio Venire Apartment in Asunción
Edificio Venire Apartment in Asunción
Edificio Venire Apartment in Asunción
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.9 / 10
Excellent(93 Ratings)

Apartment in Asunción

3 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this apartment rental

Elegant Apartment in Asuncion

Amenities at Edificio Venire

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Accessible by lift
Fire alarm

Map of Asunción

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

8.9 / 10
Excellent(93 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Localização perfeita, prédio e apartamento limpíssimos e organizados, ótimo staff do edifício, tudo funcionando perfeitamente.
Qualidade e quantidade dos travesseiros (um por pessoa, e no nosso caso, precisamos de um no meio das pernas por problemas de coluna), qualidade da roupa de cama e banho e acho que poderia ter ao menos uma garrafa de água mineral ou um filtro. Chegamos fim do dia, e fomos na rua só pra comprar água. Em todo lugar que vamos tem ao menos uma água mineral.
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Me gusto mucho la ubicacion ,los amenities del alojamiento son muy bonitos y muy practicos ,el gymnacio y la piscina tienen una vista hermosa ,el apartamento acogedor ,muy comodo y muy centrico ,gracias a su gran ubicacion no tenia que tomar ubers ,porque caminar desde alli era muy comodo
No puedo decir que algo no me gusto ,porque todq mi estancia estuve muy comoda ahi y repitiria mi experiencia
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
La ubicación. El estacionamiento. El personal la recepcion y la comodidad.
Faltaba una frazada o cubrecama para el frio. No encontramos por ningun sitio
5 / 10·Jun 2026
Tiene lo mínimo necesario para una estadía corta
Tenía problemas de desagüe, además tuve problemas con el precio publicado vs el que me terminaron cobrando (una parte adicional por el pago con TC y otra por el tipo de cambio que usan)

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Edificio Venire. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Edificio Venire. Enjoy the water!

Is Edificio Venire pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Edificio Venire?

We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.