Apartamento na praia de Armação

Top rated by guests
Apartamento na praia de Armação Apartment in Salvador
Apartamento na praia de Armação Apartment in Salvador
Apartamento na praia de Armação Apartment in Salvador
Apartamento na praia de Armação Apartment in Salvador
Apartamento na praia de Armação Apartment in Salvador
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(57 Ratings)

Apartment in Salvador

9 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this apartment rental

Beachfront Location

Amenities at Apartamento na praia de Armação

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Sauna
Accessible Parking
Beach front
Family friendly
Accessible by lift
Cleaning products

Map of Salvador

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(57 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
El dpto super cómodo y completo. Con todo lo necesario para una estadía cómoda. La recepción fue muy secilla y el personal siempre muy atento. El anfitrión siempre respondió mis consultas. La playa frente al edificio es poco concurrida.
El dpto está ubicado a 20-30 minutos en auto de las principales atracciónes de Salvador de Bahía.
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Apartamento muito bem localizado, camas confortáveis. Espaçoso. O anfitrião é solicito e muito agradável
Faltou um ar condicionado na sala
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Ubicación , tamaño, equipamiento
Nada
10 / 10Outstanding·May 2026
Excelente apartamento, amplo, muito bem localizado na orla, cozinha completa com todos utensílios, ar condicionado, prédio com infra completa e piscina grande, voltaria a ficar lá.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Apartamento na praia de Armação. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Apartamento na praia de Armação. Enjoy the water!

Is Apartamento na praia de Armação pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Apartamento na praia de Armação?

We found 16 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.