Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views!

Top rated by guests
Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views! House in Pine Mountain Club
Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views! House in Pine Mountain Club
Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views! House in Pine Mountain Club
Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views! House in Pine Mountain Club
Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views! House in Pine Mountain Club
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)

House in Pine Mountain Club

16 guests · 5 bedrooms · 3 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

Rooms

Bedroom 1
1 King
Bedroom 2
1 King
Bedroom 3
1 Queen
Bedroom 4
4 Singles, 1 Sofa
Bedroom 5
1 Double
Living Room 1
1 Sofa

About this house rental

Spacious family cabin meets luxe mountain chalet at this stunning 5-bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental! This unforgettable home has it all: an updated chef's kitchen, a game room with a pool table, an idyllic back deck, and an unbeatable location in the highly coveted community of Pine Mountain Club. Indulge in a day of outdoor activity before heading home to cozy up by the impressive fireplace and take in panoramic mountain views through floor-to-ceiling windows at this all-season retreat. -- THE PROPERTY -- 4,000 Sq Ft | Game Room w/ Dedicated Bar Area | Pet Friendly w/ Fee | On-Site Stargazing Bedroom 1: King Bed | Bedroom 2: King Bed | Bedroom 3: Queen Bed | Bedroom 4: 2 Twin Bunk Beds, Full Sleeper Sofa | Bedroom 5: Full Bed | Game Room: Full Sleeper Sofa | Additional Sleeping: Pack 'n Play PINE MOUNTAIN CLUB AMENITIES: Seasonal outdoor pool & hot tub (w/ $5/person per day, paid on-site), tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, equestrian center, golf course OUTDOOR LIVING: Elevated deck, dining space w/ bench seating, gas grill, hose, lounge area, covered patio w/ addt'l dining space, charcoal grill KITCHEN: Fridge, stove, oven, dishwasher, microwave, cooking basics, blender, toaster, food processor, drip & Keurig coffee maker, large island w/ seating area, paper towels/trash bags INDOOR LIVING: Smart TV, feature fireplace (wood provided), dining table, piano, telescope, game room w/ pool table & arcade machine, dart board, board games, kids toys, bar-top seating, wine storage, floor-to-ceiling windows, vaulted ceilings w/ exposed wood beams, open floor plan, pool table, arcade machine, erg rower GENERAL: Free WiFi, linens, towels, washer & dryer, central heating, window A/C unit (main living space only), 2 portable A/C units, complimentary toiletries, hair dryer, iron/board FAQ: 2 exterior security cameras (facing out), pet fee (paid pre-trip), 4WD required in winter, limited cell service (no service for AT&T), outdoor fireplace and fire pit unavailable ACCESSIBILITY: Stairs required to access, split-level main floor, bedroom & bathroom on main floor, 2-story home PARKING: Driveway (5 vehicles) -- THE LOCATION -- NEARBY TRAILS: Eagle Pass Ridge Hike (1 mile), Enchanted Forest Trailhead (2 miles), The Woodland Waterfall Trailhead (3 miles), Frazier Mountain Trailhead (13 miles), Mt. Pinos Hiking Trail (15 miles), Chula Vista Trailhead (15 miles) ON THE WATER: Fern's Lake (1 mile), Quail Lake (28 miles), Pyramid Lake (34 miles), San Emigdio Creek (46 miles) WILDLIFE VIEWING: Bitter Creek National Wildlife Refuge (21 miles), Desert Pines Wildlife Sanctuary (46 miles), Wind Wolves Preserve (51 miles) AIRPORTS: Meadows Field Airport (65 miles), Los Angeles International Airport (92 miles) -- REST EASY WITH US -- Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you'll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we'll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we'll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you. -- POLICIES -- - No smoking - Pet friendly w/ $50 fee (+ fees & taxes) - No events, parties, or large gatherings - Must be at least 25 years old to book - Additional fees and taxes may apply - Photo ID may be required upon check-in - NOTE: This 2-story property requires stairs to access - NOTE: Four-wheel drive or all-wheel drive is required in the winter months to access the property - NOTE: Air conditioning is only available in the main living area; 2 portable A/C units are also available on-site - NOTE: Your safety matters. This property features 2 exterior security cameras. Camera 1 is located on the front of the house facing the driveway, and camera 2 is located under the deck on the back of the house facing the mountains. The cameras are outward facing and do not look into interior spaces. The cameras record video and audio continuously - NOTE: Due to the mountainous location, there is limited cell service in the area and there is no service for AT&T users - NOTE: The community seasonal outdoor pool and hot tub are $5/person per day and paid on-site (ages 8 and under are free) - NOTE: Due to HOA restrictions, the outdoor fireplace and fire pit is not available for guest use

Amenities at Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views!

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
TV
Heating
Coffee/tea maker
Bar
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Dishwasher
Dryer
Fireplace
Mountain view
Private entrance
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Cribs or cots available
Ironing facilities
Outdoor dining area
Free toiletries
Towels
Linens
Fan
Dining table
Accessible by stairs only
Hairdryer
Contactless check-in/out
Carbon monoxide detector

Map of Pine Mountain Club


Ratings and reviews

10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
This was the perfect space for my team’s gathering. We brought some staff and chefs to celebrate our addition to the Michelin guide, and what a perfect space to gather! We celebrated in style and also watched the World Cup and a perfect setting. We are already planning a date to come again. Thank You so very much!
10 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2025
We have been coming up to PMC for years, and we are always thankful for the people who are willing to share their homes to rent for the weekend. This was our first experience with Evolve, but we have used many other options in the past. Kristen was a delight to deal with-- prompt responses, accommodating, and helpful. This home was spacious yet cozy, and fit our 2 families (10 people total) very well. The downstairs game room was a real hit with both the night owls and the early birds in our group. Due to the wonderful insulation / sound proofing of the home, were able to play pool and have music on late into the night without disturbing anyone upstairs. The kitchen is nicely laid out and roomy enough for several people to make meals at the same time. The open living room / kitchen allowed us to gather together for meals and games. Overall we had a wonderful weekend! Thank you, Daniel, for sharing your home with us, and thank you, Kristen, for being a great host/ contact! P.S. The secret bookcase leading downstairs is a fantastic touch-- even us grown-ups found it fun! :)

$$$$
evolve logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this house?

Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views!. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views!. Enjoy the water!

Is Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views! pet friendly?

Yes! This house is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Pine Mountain Club Cabin w/ Private Deck & Views!?

We found 33 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.