POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground

Top rated by guests
POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground Hotel in Wisconsin
POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground Hotel in Wisconsin
POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground Hotel in Wisconsin
POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground Hotel in Wisconsin
POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground Hotel in Wisconsin
review stars
9.8Outstanding
(18 Ratings)
"Had a great time and will likely be back."
Bradley
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.8 / 10
Outstanding(18 Ratings)

Hotel in Wisconsin

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Catch some rays on POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground's private sand beach or spend the day at a marina.
Housekeeping is available once per stay.
POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground offers 23 accommodations. These individually decorated and furnished accommodations include dining tables. Memory foam beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. In-room massages and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided once per stay.
A private beach and a marina are featured at the hotel.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.


Amenities at POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground

Non-smoking
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Microwave
Ski in/Ski out
Garden
Laundry services
Linens

Map of Wisconsin

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.8 / 10
Outstanding(18 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Had a great time and will likely be back.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
The resort was very quiet, clean and peaceful! Had a great getaway weekend!
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2025
This was a nice quiet place!
5 / 10·Aug 2024
Cool place to stay the Tent Cabin was in great shape. Fun time.

$$$$
hotelscom logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

Is POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at POV Lake Resort & Glamping Campground?

We found 8 amenities for this rental. This includes non-smoking, spa, wifi/internet, microwave, and ski in/ski out.