Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B

Top rated by guests
Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B Cabin in Williams
Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B Cabin in Williams
Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B Cabin in Williams
Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B Cabin in Williams
Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B Cabin in Williams
review stars
8.2Excellent
(15 Ratings)
"Our room was small but lovely. It had everything we needed plus an amazing view. The room had a microwave, fridge and coffee maker. We could park right next to the door. The gal in the office was very..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.2 / 10
Excellent(15 Ratings)

Cabin in Williams, AZ

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this cabin rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Family friendly

Map of Williams, AZ


Ratings and reviews

8.2 / 10
Excellent(15 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Dec 2025
The bed was comfortable, as were the pillows. The views were wonderful. It was close to the Canyon. I would stay again.
The heater was a little loud, and the wifi doesn't work because it is too far from the office.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2025
Our room was small but lovely. It had everything we needed plus an amazing view. The room had a microwave, fridge and coffee maker. We could park right next to the door. The gal in the office was very friendly.
You only get 1 key and the door locks behind you. Of course I shut the door with the keys inside. Luckily, she had a code, and we were able to get back in.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2025
The cabin was small and tight but it was perfect for us for a last-minute stay. We'll be back but we definitely will get a larger cabin. The place was very clean the bed sheets could use an upgrade. Love the location. Definitely, we'll return.
The sheets seemed old. A trail would be nice for a morning walk. The nature trail in the pictures was very short, just for decor.
9 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2025
It was really nice to get away for our Anniversary.
The Children jumping and making noise in the loft.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this cabin?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this cabin?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B. Enjoy the water!

Is Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this cabin is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Cozy Cabins By Forest View 2B?

We found 7 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.