Monambeles villas

Top rated by guests
Monambeles villas Resort in Cephalonia
Monambeles villas Resort in Cephalonia
Monambeles villas Resort in Cephalonia
Monambeles villas Resort in Cephalonia
Monambeles villas Resort in Cephalonia
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)

Resort in Cephalonia

4-Star Resort

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this resort

At Monambeles villas, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.

Complimentary internet access is available in the resort villa to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the resort villa's convenient transportation services booking. Discover the wonders of Kefalonia with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi, car hire and shuttle. Complimentary parking is available for guests.

Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.

At the resort villa, their ticket service and tours is also capable of assisting with booking tickets and securing reservations for entertainment and adventures. Chilly nights become more delightful than balmy ones, as you snuggle near the resort villa's inviting hearth. At the resort villa, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter.

Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones.

Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.

A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience.

A few accommodations in Monambeles villas incorporate separate living room and balcony or terrace into their architectural arrangement. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.

In certain rooms, the resort villa offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. In the resort villa, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Monambeles villas, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site. Are you inclined to prepare your own dishes? You will surely appreciate having the on-site BBQ facilities available. At Monambeles villas, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by paying a visit to massage and hot tub for ultimate relaxation. At Monambeles villas, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.


Amenities at Monambeles villas

Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Kitchen
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Cleaning products

Map of Cephalonia


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 11:30 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Pets allowed, fees apply
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this resort?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Monambeles villas. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this resort?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Monambeles villas. Enjoy the water!

    Is Monambeles villas pet friendly?

    Yes! This resort is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

    What amenities are available at Monambeles villas?

    We found 20 amenities for this rental. This includes airport transportation available, shuttle available, concierge services, free wifi/internet, and free parking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.