Laghetto Canela

Top rated by guests
Laghetto Canela Hotel in Canela
Laghetto Canela Hotel in Canela
Laghetto Canela Hotel in Canela
Laghetto Canela Hotel in Canela
Laghetto Canela Hotel in Canela
review stars
9.4Outstanding
(913 Ratings)
"..."
Rodrigo
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(913 Ratings)

Hotel in Canela

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a health club. Free self-serve breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a sauna, self parking, and a 24-hour front desk.
Change of towels is available on request.
Laghetto Canela offers 167 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. 40-inch Smart televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool, a health club, and a sauna.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.


Amenities at Laghetto Canela

Restaurant
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
TV
Bathroom
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Minibar
Sauna
Free toiletries
Towels
Safe
Desk
Hairdryer

Map of Canela

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(913 Ratings)
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2025
...
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2024
Perfect place.
8 / 10Excellent·Feb 2023
Property was very clean and well maintained. Staff was very friendly and worked to resolve all concerns. Had a little confusion about dropping car off at first return after check in (mainly language barrier) No one we contacted was fluent in English, causing some minor communication difficulties.
5 / 10·Jan 2025
Bom hotel.

$$$$
hotelscom logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Laghetto Canela. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Laghetto Canela. Enjoy the water!

Is Laghetto Canela pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Laghetto Canela?

We found 15 amenities for this rental. This includes restaurant, air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, and tv.