Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama

Top rated by guests
Living room
Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama Apartment in British Columbia
Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama Apartment in British Columbia
Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama Apartment in British Columbia
Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama Apartment in British Columbia
review stars
9Outstanding
(31 Ratings)
"Location was perfect, just a short gondola ride to the base lodge where most of the action is. Very well stocked unit, nice linens and kitchen/bathroom supplies. Great value for the price."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9 / 10
Outstanding(31 Ratings)

Apartment in British Columbia

4 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this apartment rental

Spacious Accommodations

Amenities at Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Sauna
Accessible Parking
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Cleaning products

Map of British Columbia

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9 / 10
Outstanding(31 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
The comfort feels like home. Everything were available for used from kitchen to bathroom and bedroom. We are happy.
The cards for the pool area did not work even we tried so many times.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Location was perfect, just a short gondola ride to the base lodge where most of the action is. Very well stocked unit, nice linens and kitchen/bathroom supplies. Great value for the price.
With the long summer days, the light coming through the window of the main door is noticeable for anyone using the pullout bed which we did. A couple more towels would have been great as well.
9 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2026
Die Wohnung ist gemütlich eingerichtet und bietet reichlich Platz für 2 Personen. Die Küche ist sehr gut ausgestattet. Zum Skilift sind es nur wenige Schritte. Ins Upper Village und damit auch zum Hot Tub bringt einen die Village Gondola bequem. Wir haben den Aufenthalt sehr genossen.
Alles prima.
6 / 10Average·Mar 2025
Location was perfect as it was just a short walk to RK Heliski. This was my first time in Panorama and I will definitely return to the area with my wife and kids.
Check-in instructions provided through the booking.com app really could be more detailed than the host will provide check-in details. There were no instructions on how to get to the property nor unit number or door code that were available through the app and I was only able to get this information by calling the host.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama. Enjoy the water!

Is Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Cozy apartment in the heart of Panorama?

We found 13 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, non-smoking, and bar.