Maris Home 1

Top rated by guests
Maris Home 1 Villa in Šibenik-Knin County, Croatia
Maris Home 1 Villa in Šibenik-Knin County, Croatia
Maris Home 1 Villa in Šibenik-Knin County, Croatia
Maris Home 1 Villa in Šibenik-Knin County, Croatia
Maris Home 1 Villa in Šibenik-Knin County, Croatia
review stars
9.5Outstanding
(3 Ratings)
"The property was immaculate. Spotlessly clean, very well equipped with everything we needed. Fabulous set up. Plenty of space for 6 people. The hosts met us on arrival, contact via WhatsApp, t..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.5 / 10
Outstanding(3 Ratings)

Villa in Šibenik-Knin County, Croatia

2 guests · 3 bedrooms · 3 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this villa rental

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Maris Home 1

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Safe
Key access
Fire extinguisher

Map of Šibenik-Knin County, Croatia

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.5 / 10
Outstanding(3 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
The property was immaculate. Spotlessly clean, very well equipped with everything we needed. Fabulous set up. Plenty of space for 6 people. The hosts met us on arrival, contact via WhatsApp, they were super helpful, friendly and provided us with extras a cot and a high chair as we needed one. The pool was perfect for quickly cooling off in the heat. Outdoor shower, variety of outdoor seating arrangements, parasols and a bbq - great for a relaxing break. Beds were very comfortable, we had really good nights sleep. The accommodation is brand new so included electric black out blinds, full mosquito nets across all doors and windows and air conditioning. Location is convenient between Vodice and Tribunj, both 5 mins drive, plenty of supermarkets and bakeries close by. Taxi from Vodice €10 - lots of bars and restaurants for evenings. Tribunj a little quieter but lovely.
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2023
A very well equipped 3x double bedroom apartment. With 3x bathrooms, laundry room, dishwasher and American fridge freezer with ice maker for keeping the drinks cold! Table football and Air Hockey to keep the kids and big kids amused. Outside benefitted from Pool, BBQ, 2x sun loungers and additional seating and dining with umbrellas. Complemented with welcome drinks and essentials hamper on arrival.
An ironing board and Iron would be useful

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Maris Home 1. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Maris Home 1. Enjoy the water!

Is Maris Home 1 pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this villa is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Maris Home 1?

We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.