DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan

DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan Apartment in Pahang, Malaysia
DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan Apartment in Pahang, Malaysia
DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan Apartment in Pahang, Malaysia
DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan Apartment in Pahang, Malaysia
DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan Apartment in Pahang, Malaysia
review stars
7.9Good
(86 Ratings)
"very good"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.9 / 10
Good(86 Ratings)

Apartment in Pahang, Malaysia

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Pool and more

About this apartment rental

Comfortable Living

Amenities at DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Outdoor Cooking

Map of Pahang, Malaysia

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

7.9 / 10
Good(86 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
7 / 10Good·Jun 2026
The facilities comply with our requirement
Maybe can consider to provide prayer mat for Muslim traveller. Also laundry basket so that we can put all the towel (used) in there.
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
very good
nothing
8 / 10Excellent·Jun 2025
All the about it
The garden
6 / 10Average·May 2023
location n view
road to parking bay

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan. Enjoy the water!

Is DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at DIY Guest House Studio - Imperium Residence Kuantan?

We found 7 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.