Les Maritimes

Top rated by guests
Swimming pool
Les Maritimes Campground/ 
RV Resort in Seignosse
Patio
Les Maritimes Campground/ 
RV Resort in Seignosse
Les Maritimes Campground/ 
RV Resort in Seignosse
review stars
8.5Excellent
(813 Ratings)
"Very well setup"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.5 / 10
Excellent(813 Ratings)

Campground/ RV Resort in Seignosse

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area

About this campground/ rv resort rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Les Maritimes

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Laundry services
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Seignosse


Ratings and reviews

8.5 / 10
Excellent(813 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Tout
Ras
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Das gemütliche Haus im Pinienwald. Sehr tolles Team und das Artcamp war sehr toll und engagiert organisiert.
Alles war toll.
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Top
Top
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
-À 10 minutes en vélo d’une magnifique plage -Dans les pins -Tout est simple et flexible -L’établissement peut prêter un parasol pour la plage -Jeux pour les enfants (ping pong, balançoire, château gonflable, pétanque, volley, piscine)
-Cabane quand même étroite même en ayant pris le grand format. Ce n’est pas un problème en soi, mais le confort n’est pas au niveau du prix payé.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this campground/ rv resort has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this campground/ rv resort?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Les Maritimes. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this campground/ rv resort?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Les Maritimes. Enjoy the water!

Is Les Maritimes pet friendly?

Yes! This campground/ rv resort is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Les Maritimes?

We found 15 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.