Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites

Top rated by guests
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites Hotel in Lees Summit
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites Hotel in Lees Summit
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites Hotel in Lees Summit
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites Hotel in Lees Summit
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites Hotel in Lees Summit
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9 / 10
Outstanding(12 Ratings)

Hotel in Lees Summit, MO


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Great price for your budgetOne of the lowest cost properties in the area

About this hotel

At Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.

Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as safety deposit boxes.

At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundromat to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Additionally, you can obtain minor travel essentials and miscellaneous items at the convenience stores without departing from the Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites.

Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.

A number of rooms feature cable TV for guest amusement and enjoyment. In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator and instant tea.

At Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites, select bathrooms are equipped with a hair dryer to enhance your comfort during your stay. At Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost.

At Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.

At Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.

At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.


Amenities at Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Restaurant
Free WiFi/internet
Free breakfast
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Cleaning products

Map of Lees Summit, MO


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Pets allowed, fees apply
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    9 / 10
    Outstanding(12 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2025
    Excellent place to stay
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2025
    Very nice, but slightly off the beaten path. Staff was excellent!

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites. Enjoy the water!

    Is Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites pet friendly?

    Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

    What amenities are available at Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites?

    We found 20 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, restaurant, free wifi/internet, and free breakfast.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.