Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain

Top rated by guests
Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain Hotel in Valencia
Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain Hotel in Valencia
Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain Hotel in Valencia
Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain Hotel in Valencia
Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain Hotel in Valencia
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.5 / 10
Excellent(136 Ratings)

Hotel in Valencia, CA


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great price for your budgetOne of the lowest cost properties in the area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

At Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Complimentary parking is available for guests.

Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage. At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter.

Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain with accessible amenities such as daily housekeeping.

Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.

For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature linen service and blackout curtains to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few chosen rooms are equipped with daily newspaper, television, in-room video streaming and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.

In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker.

Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. At Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost.

At Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain, affordable refreshments are available 24/7 through the convenient vending machines on-site.

Are you inclined to prepare your own dishes? You will surely appreciate having the on-site BBQ facilities available. At Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.

Conclude your days in complete tranquility by visiting the hot tub situated precisely at the hotel.

At Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.

At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.


Amenities at Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Free WiFi/internet
Free breakfast
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Wheelchair accessible
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Valencia, CA


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.5 / 10
    Excellent(136 Ratings)
    7.6 / 10Good·Jul 2026
    We stayed here as we were passing through the area. The price was cheaper than other places for the size room you get. Everything was comfortable but we noticed a pet odor in the room and especially in the hallway and elevator area on the floor we stayed on. That takes away from the comfort and cleanliness for me.
    8.8 / 10Excellent·May 2026
    I stay here every time I am in Stevenson Ranch.
    8.8 / 10Excellent·Apr 2026
    Comfort Inn in Stevenson Ranch is a place I return to whenever I need a hotel in the area. Clean and quiet. Rooms have lots of outlets, good lighting and great beds. Whats not to love.
    6 / 10Average·Nov 2025
    The hotel rooms are nicely appointed, but the hotel has ,36 cameras which may be good for security but is not good for the brain, or sleep. I couldn't sleep. After fixing my breakfast plate, I left it on the bar where the food is and walked out to check out, when I returned and picked it up there was a roach under it, walking on the food bar

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain. Enjoy the water!

    Is Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Comfort Suites Near Six Flags Magic Mountain?

    We found 22 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, free wifi/internet, free breakfast, and free parking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.