Arinara Beach Resort Phuket

Top rated by guests
Arinara Beach Resort Phuket Resort in Choeng Thale
Arinara Beach Resort Phuket Resort in Choeng Thale
Arinara Beach Resort Phuket Resort in Choeng Thale
Arinara Beach Resort Phuket Resort in Choeng Thale
Arinara Beach Resort Phuket Resort in Choeng Thale
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.3 / 10
Excellent(2,429 Ratings)

Resort in Choeng Thale

4-Star Resort

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this resort

Arinara Beach Resort Phuket offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.

Complimentary internet access is available in the resort to ensure you stay connected during your visit.

Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the resort's convenient transportation services booking.

Amenities at taxi offered by Arinara Beach Resort Phuket simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Phuket. Complimentary parking is available for guests.

Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.

Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at Arinara Beach Resort Phuket.

Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room.

Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of resort.

For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones.

Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.

A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few accommodations in Arinara Beach Resort Phuket incorporate separate living room and balcony or terrace into their architectural arrangement. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.

In certain rooms, the resort offers visitors access to a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant tea and mini bar. Arinara Beach Resort Phuket offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Arinara Beach Resort Phuket, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.

Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. An evening spent at resort's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers. Are you inclined to prepare your own dishes? You will surely appreciate having the on-site BBQ facilities available.

Arinara Beach Resort Phuket provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.

At the resort, a wide range of enjoyable activities ensures that there's never a dull moment during your visit. Don't miss out on the easily reachable beach in the vicinity. At Arinara Beach Resort Phuket, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool.

At Arinara Beach Resort Phuket, the poolside bar provides an excellent incentive to enjoy extended hours in your swimwear.

At the resort fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.


Amenities at Arinara Beach Resort Phuket

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Gym
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Garden
Laundry services
Waterfront
Family friendly
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Choeng Thale


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.3 / 10
    Excellent(2,429 Ratings)
    8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
    Really nice resort with a private beach. Has nice kids activities too and a sand pit close to breakfast where kids can play. Not many vegetarian options though for bf. kids pool was closed for maintenance during our time which was a shame. Would surely consider next time as well
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
    Part of the main pool was closed for renovation which was fine however the pool that was open was dirty with lots of sand and debris in the water. Seemed like it was not been filtered at all. Also, baby chairs were used to hold tape in place for areas off limits, however the tape was not in place and hanging in the water. Also, the beach is not clean, lots of plastic and rubbish in the water and on sand. Also, there is an outlet from a waterway nearby, and the water did not look clean. The entire resort seems dated and in need of a overhaul. Would avoid.
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
    Such a great place for families with young kids. Will definitely come again!
    5.6 / 10·Aug 2026
    Very disappointing stay — basic cleanliness standards not met I’m extremely disappointed with my experience at Arinara Beach Resort. The bathroom in my room was not in an acceptable condition. The shower contained visible human hair from a previous occupant, and there was significant mould and grime around the shower and bathroom fixtures. I specifically reported this to the hotel and requested that my room be cleaned before I left. I was told this would be taken care of. When I returned, nothing had been done. The same hair and mould were still there. I understand that housekeeping can occasionally miss something, but once a guest specifically reports a hygiene issue and is told it will be rectified, there is no excuse for simply doing nothing. I was left with a bathroom that I did not feel comfortable using, despite giving the hotel an opportunity to fix the problem. For a resort charging the rates Arinara does, I expect basic cleanliness and, at the very least, a response when a problem is reported. The main pool was also closed. I was advised that I could shower in the gym since my room wasn’t acceptable

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this resort?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Arinara Beach Resort Phuket. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this resort?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Arinara Beach Resort Phuket. Enjoy the water!

    Is Arinara Beach Resort Phuket pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this resort is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Arinara Beach Resort Phuket?

    We found 25 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, restaurant, airport transportation available, and shuttle available.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.