Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex

Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.8 / 10
Good(136 Ratings)

Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture

4-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hotel

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex.

Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.

Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex due to the hotel's laundromat ensuring your garments stay fresh. Minor items you neglected to bring won't cause major issues! Simply visit convenience stores to acquire what's necessary. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience.

Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Throughout the day and evening, grab a bite to eat from hotel's self-service vending machines whenever you please.


Amenities at Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Laundry services
Contactless check-in/out
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Okinawa Prefecture


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    7.8 / 10
    Good(136 Ratings)
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2026
    It's in Okinawa city, just minutes via taxi ride from AEON Mall Rycon and more. A very convenient 7/11 right underneath. Facilities are very pleasant.
    7.2 / 10Good·Mar 2025
    staff with bad attitude and check in is very slow and clumsy
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2025
    Checkin staff is inpolite
    5.6 / 10·Mar 2026
    This is a qualified “no” on the recommendation. The hotel has removed humans present at the facility from the check-in process. My check-in time took approximately 1 hour. You read that correctly…1 hour trying to get through their ipad process, frequently communicating via video call with a call center located on another island. Further, the staff at the call center did not speak English, and were struggling to help. A simple, “please start the process over at the other kiosk” would have saved me at least 40 minutes. The next day, they had taken the offending kiosk ipad out of service. Since there was no human contact at this stay, it’s hard to rate the staff, but suffice to say that I will be looking for a different option on my next visit. The room was what was expected, and adequate to my needs…it was just really hard to get to it. I was here for 4 nights. Maid service came the first day, and then dropped off towels on the subsequent days. As far as I could tell, there were no “facilities” to rate, either. There is a 7 attached (see pictures), so, that was helpful. It was not really close to anything except the friends I was visiting, hence, it was convenient for me. I hope you have a better experience if you give it a chance. Check-out at the other kiosk worked without a flaw….good luck!

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Crown Hotel Okinawa Annex?

    We found 11 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, non-smoking, and wifi/internet.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.