Devi Desert Resort and Retreat

Top rated by guests
Devi Desert Resort and Retreat Hotel in Rajasthan
Devi Desert Resort and Retreat Hotel in Rajasthan
Devi Desert Resort and Retreat Hotel in Rajasthan
Devi Desert Resort and Retreat Hotel in Rajasthan
Devi Desert Resort and Retreat Hotel in Rajasthan
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.8 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)

Hotel in Rajasthan


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Devi Desert Resort and Retreat provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. Services offered by taxi, car hire and shuttle at the serviced apartment ensure effortless exploration of Jaisalmer. The serviced apartment offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services.Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the serviced apartment's ticket service and tours.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Devi Desert Resort and Retreat.During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at serviced apartment are equipped with linen service and air conditioning.At Devi Desert Resort and Retreat, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper, television and cable TV as a part of their stay.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature toiletries and bathrobes for your convenience. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Devi Desert Resort and Retreat.Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site.During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at serviced apartment to enhance your experience. During your stay at serviced apartment, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience.Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.

Amenities at Devi Desert Resort and Retreat

Restaurant
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Free breakfast
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
TV
Coffee/tea maker
Balcony/Terrace
Parking Available
Garden
Laundry services
Shower
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Housekeeping available

Map of Rajasthan


Available Rooms

$$$$
agoda logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Devi Desert Resort and Retreat. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Devi Desert Resort and Retreat. Enjoy the water!

Is Devi Desert Resort and Retreat pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Devi Desert Resort and Retreat?

We found 18 amenities for this rental. This includes restaurant, shuttle available, concierge services, free wifi/internet, and free breakfast.