Agriturismo Santa Barbara

Top rated by guests
Swimming pool
Bird's eye view, Pool view
Patio, Lounge or bar
Agriturismo Santa Barbara Farm Stay in Campania
Agriturismo Santa Barbara Farm Stay in Campania
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.2 / 10
Outstanding(14 Ratings)

Farm Stay in Campania

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this farm stay rental

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Agriturismo Santa Barbara

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Heating
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Shared living spaces
Garden
Laundry services
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Smoking allowed
Childcare services
Key access
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Campania


Ratings and reviews

9.2 / 10
Outstanding(14 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Posizione favolosa in collina. Tutto pulitissimo e cucina eccellente!
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
L’emplacement de cet agriturismo est parfait pour pouvoir visiter le parc naturel de cilento, ainsi que son littoral. Je ne peux que vous conseiller d’y faire un passage, que ce soit pour l’accueil, la gentille de toute la famille, qui malgré notre faible connaissance de l’italien, ont su être patient avec nous, pour la nourriture faite maison et le vin de leur propre production, qui était exceptionnelle, ou encore le confort proposé par l’ensemble des équipements, et sans parler de la vue, qui est à couper le souffler. Bref je ne peux que conseiller ce logement, ainsi que le restaurant accolé.
La wifi n’est accessible que dans les parties communes, ce qui est un peu dommage mais après tout est ce qu’on vient vraiment en vacances pour rester sur son téléphone?
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Très bel établissement en pleine nature avec une piscine très agréable. Les dîners que nous y avons pris étaient délicieux, et la famille qui gère le lieu est sympathique et accueillante.
Le petit déjeuner était un petit peu léger.
8 / 10Excellent·Apr 2026
Ottima colazione all’italiana con prodotti genuini e fatti in casa. Proprietari gentili e disponibili. Stanze accoglienti e silenziose. Completo relax

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this farm stay has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this farm stay?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Agriturismo Santa Barbara. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this farm stay?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Agriturismo Santa Barbara. Enjoy the water!

Is Agriturismo Santa Barbara pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this farm stay is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Agriturismo Santa Barbara?

We found 23 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.