Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool!

Top rated by guests
Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool! House in Texas
Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool! House in Texas
Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool! House in Texas
Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool! House in Texas
Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool! House in Texas
review stars
10Outstanding
(2 Ratings)
"Beautiful place ... everything you could want in a hill country retreat."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)

House in Texas

10 guests · 3 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this house rental

Spacious Accommodations

Amenities at Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool!

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Contactless check-in/out

Map of Texas

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2022
Beautiful place ... everything you could want in a hill country retreat.
Minor things ... needed more trash bags ... and some paper plates would have been good ... all else was great.
10 / 10Outstanding·May 2022
OMG, this property is lovely. We stay there for my daughters wedding. I had my mother, 81, and it was perfect for her. Mostly all level and the shower was awesome walk in with multiple jets. The beds were comfortable and the kitchen had everything and more. The dining table was already set for a beautiful meal. The back porch was so nice with lots of seating for everyone. The pool was really cool with lights that strobe at night. We felt welcome and comfortable. We were close enough to town to get what we needed but out of town to feel the vibe. OH, and lots of parking up close so it was easy to unload and get my mom inside.
Just not enough time, we could have stayed there a week. But, sadly had to go home.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool!. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool!. Enjoy the water!

Is Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool! pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this house is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Secluded Country Hideaway w/ Fire Pit & Pool!?

We found 6 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, non-smoking, and wifi/internet.