Diggity Dunes

Top rated by guests
Diggity Dunes House in Sandbridge
Diggity Dunes House in Sandbridge
Diggity Dunes House in Sandbridge
Diggity Dunes House in Sandbridge
Diggity Dunes House in Sandbridge
review stars
9.5Outstanding
(2 Ratings)
"Location, lots of room space, easy access to the beach."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.5 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)

House in Sandbridge, VA

14 guests · 5 bedrooms · 3 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this house rental

Spacious Accommodations

Amenities at Diggity Dunes

Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Heating
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Outdoor Cooking
Fire alarm

Map of Sandbridge, VA

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.5 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Location, lots of room space, easy access to the beach.
Which there was a hot tub and heated pool.
5 / 10·Dec 2022
Location was great despite the new home construction occurring on two lots across the street and the one lot next door. Construction debris and noise were abundant. Once completed, the lots across the street will block the water view. Most of the furniture in the unit is older and in need of replacement, especially the sectional in the living room area. The freezing temperatures outdoor easily entered the home through several of the windows and doors that were not sealed well. With some love and attention this house could be an awesome place to stay and relax.
The fact that 1 one hour early check-in request was denied, that the advertised 48-hour pre-arrival email containing access instructions was never received, that there was no problem communicating the expecta

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this house?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Diggity Dunes. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this house?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Diggity Dunes. Enjoy the water!

Is Diggity Dunes pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this house is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Diggity Dunes?

We found 8 amenities for this rental. This includes air conditioning, pool, non-smoking, heating, and wifi/internet.