Flat Praia de Jacumã

Top rated by guests
Property building, Natural landscape, Bird's eye view, Beach, Sea view, Street view
Flat Praia de Jacumã Apartment in State of Paraíba, Brazil
Flat Praia de Jacumã Apartment in State of Paraíba, Brazil
Flat Praia de Jacumã Apartment in State of Paraíba, Brazil
Flat Praia de Jacumã Apartment in State of Paraíba, Brazil
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(63 Ratings)

Apartment in State of Paraíba, Brazil

6 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this apartment rental

Elegant Accommodations

Amenities at Flat Praia de Jacumã

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Accessible Parking
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of State of Paraíba, Brazil

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(63 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
O condomínio é bom, bastante ventilado, a cama é boa, banheiro e chuveiro é ótimo, geladeira duplex, sanduicheira, cafeteira, bastsnte utensílios domésticos, panelas, pratos, copos, etc. O local é bem iluminado, seguro, fica bem próximo do centro de Jacumã e a uns 20km de João Pessoa, pertinho.
Tivemos um problema logo na chegada com o cofre com as chaves (última moda). Depois de horas dirigindo, não consegui entrar no flat por conta de um cofre emperrado é bem chato. O proprietário de longe tentou resolver mas não tinha um plano B, chegou a oferecer até devolver o valor pago e eu me virar pra encontrar outro lugar pra ficar. Gracas a um vizinho, que arrumou uma faca de cozinha e consegiu destravar o cofre (salvou o.meu fds). Ademais, o flat não têm cortinas blackout no quarto, não precisa de despertador, apareceram algumas baratinhas varejeiras, umas formigas. A piscina de até 2,20m de profundidade não faz muito sentido, mas é limpa, a garagens foram projetadas para carros populares, mas cabe apertados os carros maiores como o meu.
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Muito bom! Lugar maravilhoso…
Gostei de tudo
9 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Foi uma estadia muito boa e conseguimos descansar bem, muito bom o flat lençóis limpos, flat limpo muitos utensílios, não sentimos falta de nada, piscina gigante, bom espaço para descansar, o plus foi fazer a trilha e encontrar a praia deserta e o encontro do rio com o mar aproveitamos muito.
Tudo foi muito bom!
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
Tudo

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this apartment has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Flat Praia de Jacumã. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Flat Praia de Jacumã. Enjoy the water!

Is Flat Praia de Jacumã pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Flat Praia de Jacumã?

We found 15 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.