Villa Bougenville

Restaurant/places to eat, Facade/entrance, Neighbourhood, Garden, Decorative detail, Pool view, Swimming pool, Swimming pool, young children, older children, Family
Communal lounge/ TV room, Bed, Day, Summer, TV and multimedia, View (from property/room), Other, Photo of the whole room, Decorative detail, Seating area, Bedroom, On site, Family
Area and facilities
Villa Bougenville Villa in Yogyakarta
Breakfast
review stars
7.6Good
(54 Ratings)
"The property was perfect for our family visit to Yogyakarta, it had a lovely clean swimming pool which was perfect for the kids and great to get in after a day visiting sites. The garden setting was v..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.6 / 10
Good(54 Ratings)

Villa in Yogyakarta

5 guests · 2 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this villa rental

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Villa Bougenville

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Key access
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Yogyakarta

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

7.6 / 10
Good(54 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
Heerlijke plek met super vriendelijke medewerkers die 24/7 voor je klaar staan.
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Zeer goed en verzorgd ontbijt. Vriendelijke receptie, mooi privé zwembad. Propere, goed onderhouden kamer. Rustige tuin, de perfecte plaats om even bij te komen. Interessante omgeving: vlakbij de Kraton en op wandelafstand van fijne restaurants. Zeer vriendelijke host, heeft ons goed geholpen met tips en informatie. Jammer dat we niet langer konden blijven: de villa was reeds geboekt voor de volgende dagen.
8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
Une villa au calme proche des restaurants. Piscine privée de la villa très appréciable. Bonne literie et aussi. Personnel très gentil et donne de nombreux conseil.
La climatisation de la chambre avec le lit double avait du mal à fonctionner contrairement à la chambre des enfants
5 / 10·Jan 2026
Très bien placé
Très sale, la cuisine est d une crasse!!! Douche HS dans la chambre de l étage Petit déjeuné pas terrible, notamment le pancake à la banane pas cuit et sans banane!!! Le personnel est gentil mais complètement endormi L hôtel n est pas tenu

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this villa has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Villa Bougenville. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Villa Bougenville. Enjoy the water!

Is Villa Bougenville pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this villa is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Villa Bougenville?

We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.