Apartments Punta

Top rated by guests
Apartments Punta Apartment in Zadar County
Apartments Punta Apartment in Zadar County
Apartments Punta Apartment in Zadar County
Apartments Punta Apartment in Zadar County
Apartments Punta Apartment in Zadar County
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.1 / 10
Outstanding(21 Ratings)

Apartment in Zadar County

2 guests · 2 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area

About this apartment rental

Surrounded with a garden that provides a furnished sun terrace with an outdoor pool and free-to-use BBQ facilities, Apartments Punta is located in Privlaka and provides free WiFi access. The beach is 656 feet away.

Amenities at Apartments Punta

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Garden
Beach front
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Smoking allowed
Housekeeping available

Map of Zadar County


Ratings and reviews

9.1 / 10
Outstanding(21 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Ein wirklich sehr schönes Appartement. Sauber, ausreichend Platz und modern. Auch der Pool war sauber und erfrischend. Man kann Restaurants und den Strand zu Fuß erreichen. Es empfiehlt sich aber mit dem Auto nach Nin zu fahren. Dort gibt es einen Sandstrand und mehr Lokale zur Auswahl. Den Vermieter haben wir nur einmal kurz gesehen, aber sein Vater (oder Schwiegervater) war jederzeit sehr freundlich und hilfsbereit.
Es ist leider etwas hellhörig und ein Toilettenspülung hat nicht richtig funktioniert. Da es zwei Bäder gab, war das aber nicht so schlimm.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jan 2026
Apartma je bil cudovit, taksen kot na slikah. Bazen je bil super, dovolj prostoren prav tako so ves cas na voljo lezalniki. Zunaj je tudi zar ter letna kuhinja, ki se lahko uporablja po zelji. Vse je v blizini 5 minut- trgovina, plaza, pekarna. Priporocamo! Gostitelji zelo prijazni in ustrezljivi.
7 / 10Good·Aug 2025
Vermieter war sehr nett und zuvorkommend
Einige Dinge sowie Coach und Sessel müssten erneuert werden Klimaanlage hat leider nicht funktioniert, dem Vermieter war es sehr unangenehm
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2025
Schönes Apartment, groß und sauber, klimatisiert, komfortabel eingerichtet, Top gepflegte Außenanlage mit großem Pool, immer genug Liegen vorhanden, ein paar Minuten zu Fuß zum Strand und zum nächstgelegenen Supermarkt
Apartment Nachbarn die sehr laut waren, aber daran lässt sich nichts ändern

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Apartments Punta. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Apartments Punta. Enjoy the water!

Is Apartments Punta pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Apartments Punta?

We found 16 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.