Oxy House Bali

Top rated by guests
Oxy House Bali Hotel in Denpasar
Oxy House Bali Hotel in Denpasar
Oxy House Bali Hotel in Denpasar
Property building
Oxy House Bali Hotel in Denpasar
review stars
8.7Excellent
(41 Ratings)
"This is excellent value for your money! Highly recommend. The staff are super gracious and friendly and even took me to the store on the night I arrived, (late!!). The room, (or actually, I was upgrad..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.7 / 10
Excellent(41 Ratings)

Hotel in Denpasar


Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Oxy House Bali

Airport transportation available
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Cleaning products

Map of Denpasar

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

8.7 / 10
Excellent(41 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
This is excellent value for your money! Highly recommend. The staff are super gracious and friendly and even took me to the store on the night I arrived, (late!!). The room, (or actually, I was upgraded to an apartment!), was super clean, well-maintained, and the pool is very nice!!! They accommodated every request I had! Loved my time here. PS. There is a busy road to cross if you walk the 20 minutes to the beach, but I got taxis and it was quick and easy.
This is only a suggestion—maybe some basics like salt/pepper/cooking oil in the apartment could be good. Maybe shampoo and conditioner? But, once again, excellent value for your money!!!
10 / 10Outstanding·Sep 2026
Exceptionally clean, spacious and very well equipped. I booked last minute and the staff replied within minutes, gave me clear arrival instructions, welcomed me warmly and were incredibly helpful with my early check-out and luggage. :) Everything was spotless, from the room and bedding to the pool area. No complaints at all.
10 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
It was very calm and clean.
5 / 10·Sep 2026
L’appartement était spacieux, la cuisine était bien équipé.
Manque de professionnalisme du personnel. Literie non confortable et insonorisation insuffisante. (Environnement bruyant: travaux, circulation et musique traditionnelle) Canalisation salle de bain neuve mais défectueuse, grosse fuite d’eau le jour de notre départ entraînant une inondation de la salle de bain)

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Oxy House Bali. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Oxy House Bali. Enjoy the water!

Is Oxy House Bali pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Oxy House Bali?

We found 13 amenities for this rental. This includes airport transportation available, free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, and pool.