Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni

Top rated by guests
Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni Farm Stay in Melendugno
Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni Farm Stay in Melendugno
Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni Farm Stay in Melendugno
Swimming pool
Bedroom
review stars
8.3Excellent
(337 Ratings)
"Suite overlooking pool was amazing"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.3 / 10
Excellent(337 Ratings)

Farm Stay in Melendugno

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this farm stay rental

Located in Melendugno, Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni features a garden and bar. The accommodations provides room service and free WiFi.

Amenities at Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Heating
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
Spa
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Garden
Sauna
Family friendly
Key access
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Melendugno


Ratings and reviews

8.3 / 10
Excellent(337 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
Bella struttura e buona organizzazione
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Struttura immersa nel verde molto ampia, molto bella ed accogliente! Per rilassarsi e' ideale, la casetta fatta molto bene, pulita tutto funzionante! Ristorante a km 0 ottimo, tutto molto buono non c'è che dire almeno per me, mi è piaciuta anche la postazione del ristorante nella veranda proprio sulla piscina e, siccome io ho cenato la sera, la vista con le luci sotto e la piscina con i gazebo illuminati e' una meraviglia ed un incanto...non riuscivo ad andarmene dopo la cena volevo rimanere per continuare a guardare quell'incanto in pieno relax! colazione deliziosa ed abbondante! Piscina curata a dovere. Personale in servizio molto accogliente, educato, sorridente, molto disponibile che ti faceva sentire a tuo agio..e che dire più! Mi sono sentito a casa!!!! Consigliatissimo!!!!
7 / 10Good·Aug 2026
La piscine équipée de bains de soleil La chambre spacieuse La petite terrasse L'emplacement pour les voitures La gentillesse des employés
La douche , le jet d'eau pas assez puissant La climatisation bruyante Difficultés a avoir un café long pas trop fort
6 / 10Average·Feb 2026
la struttura è abbastanza ampia, con molto verde e molto curata al di fuori
all’interno la nostra camera era molto spaziosa, più di quanto ci aspettavamo. Purtroppo, il riscaldamento, seppur funzionante, non riusciva a riscaldare anche la parte del bagno; inoltre l’acqua calda andava e veniva. C’era una piccola stufetta in bagno, ho provato ad accenderla ma si è spenta subito. Inoltre avremmo voluto sapere prima di prenotare che il ristorante fosse solo su prenotazione quella sera, purtroppo non è stato scritto da nessuna parte e anche al momento del check-in non è stato menzionato questo. Ci siamo trovati a dover prendere delle pizze d’asporto e a mangiarle fredde in camera

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this farm stay has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this farm stay?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this farm stay?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni. Enjoy the water!

Is Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni pet friendly?

Yes! This farm stay is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Agriturismo Tenuta Don Giovanni?

We found 22 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.