Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections

Top rated by guests
Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections Villa in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
Property building, Day, Natural landscape, Garden, Garden view, Mountain view
Day, Natural landscape, View (from property/room), Balcony/Terrace, Living room, Seating area, Mountain view, Sea view
Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections Villa in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
Bed, Natural landscape, View (from property/room), Balcony/Terrace, Photo of the whole room, Bedroom, Mountain view, Sea view
review stars
9.8Outstanding
(41 Ratings)
"Everything"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.8 / 10
Outstanding(41 Ratings)

Villa in Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

2 guests · 3 bedrooms · 2 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Top-tier experienceA high end property in this area

About this villa rental

Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections are located in the traditional settlement of Spanochori, 3.7 mi from the town of Lefkada.

Amenities at Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Laundry services
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Smoking allowed
Safe
Childcare services
Key access
Key card access
Contactless check-in/out
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Tennis court
Cleaning products

Map of Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian


Ratings and reviews

9.8 / 10
Outstanding(41 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Everything
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
וילה נקייה ומאובזרת, נוף חלומי ובריכה כיפית. מתוחזק היטב והאחראי זמין כל הזמן. מקום מומלץ מאוד.
היה מושלם
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Amazing Villa in the most perfect location. The Villa was spotlessly clean and the service from the hosts was incredible. Photos don’t do this place justice and we loved sitting out in the evening to have dinner and drinks.
Everything was perfect.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Locația este absolut superbă. Una dintre cele mai bune cazări pe care le-am avut. Vila este impecabilă. Totul este la superlativ. Recomand cu drag un sejur! Ne dorim să revenim cu cei mici. ♥️
Totul este minunat

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this villa has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections. Enjoy the water!

Is Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections pet friendly?

Yes! This villa is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Anemones Villas by Omikron Selections?

We found 24 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.