Tenuta Donna Caterina

Top rated by guests
Tenuta Donna Caterina Villa in Lazio
Living room
Tenuta Donna Caterina Villa in Lazio
Tenuta Donna Caterina Villa in Lazio
Tenuta Donna Caterina Villa in Lazio
review stars
10Outstanding
(2 Ratings)
"The house is wonderful and in a wonderful spot."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)

Villa in Lazio

2 guests · 3 bedrooms · 3 baths

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this villa rental

Historic Setting

Amenities at Tenuta Donna Caterina

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Heating
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Garden
Laundry services
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Safe
Housekeeping available
Tennis court
Cleaning products

Map of Lazio


Ratings and reviews

10 / 10
Outstanding(2 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Lugnet och utsikten. Huset och området är fantastiskt!
8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2021
Excellent location with view on entire valley, no other houses in near distance, great garden with swimming pool, nice old fashion house.
Missing dishwasher, missing mosquito shields in windows, old style furnitures and books all were smelling like in museum. In reality house has two rooms for two persons if to keep intimacy as the third one with entresol is separated only by tiny floor.
10 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2021
The house is wonderful and in a wonderful spot.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Does this property follow enhanced cleaning procedures?

Yes, this villa has implemented enhanced cleaning procedures and processes to keep you healthy and safe.

Is parking included with this villa?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Tenuta Donna Caterina. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Tenuta Donna Caterina. Enjoy the water!

Is Tenuta Donna Caterina pet friendly?

Yes! This villa is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Tenuta Donna Caterina?

We found 17 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, non-smoking, and pets allowed.