Pipa's Bay Apartamentos

Pipa's Bay Apartamentos Apartment in Pipa Beach
review stars
7.9Good
(331 Ratings)
"Location was hard to beat, it was right on the beach and also close to main street where all restaurants located.. views are stunning during sunset. We also enjoy a lot swimming pool. We would certain..."
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
7.9 / 10
Good(331 Ratings)

Apartment in Pipa Beach

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Pool and more

About this apartment rental

Prime Beachfront Location

Amenities at Pipa's Bay Apartamentos

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Beach access
Shared living spaces
Accessible Parking
Beach front
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly
Safe
Accessible by lift
Housekeeping available

Map of Pipa Beach

city location on map

Ratings and reviews

7.9 / 10
Good(331 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
9 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Melhor de tudo é que a hospefica ao lado da praia e se encontra no melhor da rua principal. Consegue fazer tudo caminhando.
Cafe da manhã da hospedagem é bom, poderia ter mais alguns itens. Em alguns momentos um dos ar condicionado não resfriava, ficava apenas ventilando.
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
da localização, e da pousada também, maravilhosa
ao lado da praia, amei
8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2026
Ótima localização bem central e beira mar
Único problema é que tem muita festa e o som alto atrapalha quem não participa das festas!
6 / 10Average·Oct 2026
Ubicación
No se puede dormir por la música del boliche todos los dias.

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Pipa's Bay Apartamentos. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Pipa's Bay Apartamentos. Enjoy the water!

Is Pipa's Bay Apartamentos pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this apartment is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Pipa's Bay Apartamentos?

We found 17 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.