Residence Palm Garden

Top rated by guests
Day, Swimming pool, Swimming pool
Residence Palm Garden Apartment hotel in Province of Foggia
Residence Palm Garden Apartment hotel in Province of Foggia
Day, Swimming pool, Swimming pool
Day, Bird's eye view
review stars
9.4Outstanding
(42 Ratings)
"Whatever you need for great vacations - you will find there. Owners care about you like your family:)"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.4 / 10
Outstanding(42 Ratings)

Apartment hotel in Province of Foggia

2 guests · 1 bedroom · 1 bath

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

About this apartment hotel

Comfortable Accommodations

Amenities at Residence Palm Garden

Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Shared living spaces
Garden
Outdoor Cooking
Family friendly

Map of Province of Foggia


Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

9.4 / 10
Outstanding(42 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Aug 2026
Very well maintained residence. Big pool, closest beach is 3 minutes with a car away. Apartment is big and well equiped with very powerful air conditioning. Michelle is very nice and helpful host, be sure to buy his olive oil. Vieste center is a few minutes drive away with a lot of good restaurants. Location is perfect to explore Gargano peninsula.
Nothing is really within walking distance, but if you have a car is not a problem, closest shop is 2 minutes away and closest beach is 3 minutes away.
9 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
Appartamento pulito e per 3 persone gli spazi andavano bene. Bagno finestrato!!!! Ottimi i suggerimenti ricevuti per cibo, escursioni e spostamenti!
10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
Proprietario estremamente bravo, tutto è molto pulito e ordinato, il territorio è molto grande, la piscina è pulita, ogni ospite ha la propria zona barbecue, c’è un’area giochi per bambini. Tutti i servizi sono molto vicini all’alloggio. Il proprietario aiuta in tutto, è molto gentile, bravo e si prende davvero cura della sua struttura e dei suoi clienti. Siamo molto soddisfatti e torneremo sicuramente un’altra volta.
8 / 10Excellent·Jan 2026
Ottima posizione personale molto cordiale

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this apartment hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Residence Palm Garden. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this apartment hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Residence Palm Garden. Enjoy the water!

Is Residence Palm Garden pet friendly?

Yes! This apartment hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

What amenities are available at Residence Palm Garden?

We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes free wifi/internet, free parking, air conditioning, pool, and non-smoking.