Safari Hotel & Convention Centre, Rustenburg

Safari Hotel & Convention Centre, Rustenburg Hotel in North West, South Africa
Staff, Lobby or reception
Lobby or reception
Business facilities
Banquet/Function facilities
review stars
6.6Average
(627 Ratings)
"The staff"
Verified guest
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
6.6 / 10
Average(627 Ratings)

Hotel in North West, South Africa

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hotel

Located in a tranquil country setting at the foothills of the historic Rustenburg Kloof, this hotel has a restaurant and outdoor swimming pool surrounded by a tropical garden.

Amenities at Safari Hotel & Convention Centre, Rustenburg

Business facilities
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Golf course (within 2 mi)
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Heating
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
Balcony/Terrace
WiFi/Internet
Shared living spaces
Garden
Laundry services
Accessible Parking
Family friendly
Ironing facilities
Smoking allowed
Safe
Childcare services
Toilet with grab rails
Key access
Key card access
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of North West, South Africa

city location on map

Available Rooms

Ratings and reviews

6.6 / 10
Average(627 Ratings)
100% verified reviews
10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
The staff
Nothing
9 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
The staff were friendly, professional, and always willing to assist. The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, the facilities exceeded my expectations.
I had an excellent stay at this hotel.
8 / 10Excellent·Sep 2026
The hotel is very clean and beautiful and rooms have been renovated it was good i loved the improvement, the pools are clean aswell my child loved kiddies pool👌
The beds are not comfortable and the room117 the aircon was not working and you know in rusternburg its very hot,mu nights were horrible
6 / 10Average·Aug 2026
Staff were excellent
Lights in my bedroom didn’t work. Whole place needed some touching up, sockets hanging out of walls, overall cleanliness could be improved

$$$$
booking logo

FAQs

Is parking included with this hotel?

Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Safari Hotel & Convention Centre, Rustenburg. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

Is there a pool at this hotel?

Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Safari Hotel & Convention Centre, Rustenburg. Enjoy the water!

Is Safari Hotel & Convention Centre, Rustenburg pet friendly?

Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

What amenities are available at Safari Hotel & Convention Centre, Rustenburg?

We found 30 amenities for this rental. This includes business facilities, airport transportation available, shuttle available, golf course (within 2 mi), and free wifi/internet.