Thip Thip Hotel

Top rated by guests
Thip Thip Hotel Hotel in Krabi Changwat
Thip Thip Hotel Hotel in Krabi Changwat
Thip Thip Hotel Hotel in Krabi Changwat
Thip Thip Hotel Hotel in Krabi Changwat
Thip Thip Hotel Hotel in Krabi Changwat
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.6 / 10
Excellent(170 Ratings)

Hotel in Krabi Changwat

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this hotel

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.

Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure.

Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements. Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.

For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At Thip Thip Hotel, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay.

Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Thip Thip Hotel. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.


Amenities at Thip Thip Hotel

Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
WiFi/Internet
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Krabi Changwat


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.6 / 10
    Excellent(170 Ratings)
    8.8 / 10Excellent·Jan 2026
    Great place just renovated excellent value for the price
    10 / 10Outstanding·Nov 2025
    Fantastic place that good I booked another 5 days
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2025
    The bed is really comfortable, I loved it so much! The whole room was very clean! The wifi was very fast. It didn't have a hair dryer, it was the first time I stayed at a place that didn't have one. I asked one for a guy at the reception, he said he would try to find me one, but I think he didn't haha I noticed the TV is not a smart one also, as I was there just to rest, I would love to watch something on the TV, but I had my cellphone anyways Overall the stay was good.
    6.8 / 10Average·Mar 2026
    Despite requesting for early check-in at 10 the staff did now provide the room even though we had made the booking of 02 rooms for 4 days. The hotel was empty still they did now allot the room. Notwithstanding, the property is good and clean. Would have loved the stay even more had the staff been more considerate.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Thip Thip Hotel. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Thip Thip Hotel. Enjoy the water!

    Is Thip Thip Hotel pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Thip Thip Hotel?

    We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes airport transportation available, shuttle available, free wifi/internet, free parking, and air conditioning.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.