Sakura Homestay

Top rated by guests
Sakura Homestay Bed and Breakfast in Laos
Sakura Homestay Bed and Breakfast in Laos
Sakura Homestay Bed and Breakfast in Laos
Sakura Homestay Bed and Breakfast in Laos
Sakura Homestay Bed and Breakfast in Laos
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8 / 10
Excellent(1 Rating)

Bed and Breakfast in Laos

5-Star Bed & Breakfast

Reasons to book

Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Includes essentialsAir conditioning and more

About this bed and breakfast

Sakura Homestay provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in.

When arriving by car, take advantage of the bed & breakfast's convenient on-site parking facilities.

In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.

To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at bed & breakfast come furnished with blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.

Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, bottled water and mini bar is conveniently available for your use.

Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, bed & breakfast offers a hair dryer and towels within a few chosen chambers.


Amenities at Sakura Homestay

Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Air conditioning
Parking Available

Map of Laos


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this bed and breakfast?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Sakura Homestay. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this bed and breakfast?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this bed and breakfast. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Sakura Homestay pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this bed and breakfast is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Sakura Homestay?

    We found 4 amenities for this rental. This includes restaurant, airport transportation available, air conditioning, and parking available.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.