Resort Villa Motobu

Top rated by guests
Resort Villa Motobu Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Resort Villa Motobu Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Resort Villa Motobu Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Resort Villa Motobu Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Resort Villa Motobu Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.7 / 10
Excellent(6 Ratings)

Hotel in Okinawa Prefecture

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
Well priced for this locationPriced under area average

Amenities at Resort Villa Motobu

24-hour front desk
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Kitchen
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Contactless check-in/out
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Okinawa Prefecture


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 5:00 PM
Check-out: 10:00 AM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Pets allowed, fees apply
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.7 / 10
    Excellent(6 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Feb 2026
    셀프 체크인의 불편함만 없다면 가성비 하나는 최고입니다!! 오키나와에서 이 가격에 이 만한 숙소 구하기 힘듭니다. 북부여행 계획있으시면 추천합니다

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Resort Villa Motobu. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Resort Villa Motobu. Enjoy the water!

    Is Resort Villa Motobu pet friendly?

    Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

    What amenities are available at Resort Villa Motobu?

    We found 12 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, free wifi/internet, free parking, pool, and non-smoking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.