Oriole Guest House

Oriole Guest House Hotel in Islamabad
Oriole Guest House Hotel in Islamabad
Oriole Guest House Hotel in Islamabad
Oriole Guest House Hotel in Islamabad
Oriole Guest House Hotel in Islamabad
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
6.3 / 10
Average(40 Ratings)

Hotel in Islamabad

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety
Includes essentialsFree WiFi/internet, Air conditioning, Garden and more

About this hotel

Oriole Guest House provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.

When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundry service located on the premises.

Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment.

In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with linen service for a more pleasant stay.

You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay.


Amenities at Oriole Guest House

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Gym
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Islamabad


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    6.3 / 10
    Average(40 Ratings)
    7.2 / 10Good·Aug 2025
    I didn't recommend , they are scammers , they provide different pictures for your room , they have three buildings and they show different pictures online and during visit they can transfer you to another building , I mean the room online booking and during the visit is totally different , they asking for extra money , toto disagree to this hotel,
    8.8 / 10Excellent·Aug 2025
    These people are total scammers. When you make the reservation online, they do not honor this price. When you arrive they try to increase the price x2. This is why they don't accept online payments and they want you to pay in cash.
    8.8 / 10Excellent·Jul 2024
    Good location and clean hotel
    6.4 / 10Average·May 2025
    I hope all will be fine i stictly not recomended this hotel i was book this hotel from agoda but the owner denied to give me the room as he said we receieve many booking but 50% of custmer only come to my hotel and they denied to give me the and said that he does not have any room

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Oriole Guest House. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Oriole Guest House pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Oriole Guest House?

    We found 16 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, free wifi/internet, air conditioning, and non-smoking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.