Marwin Space

Top rated by guests
Marwin Space Hotel in Bangkok
Marwin Space Hotel in Bangkok
Marwin Space Hotel in Bangkok
Marwin Space Hotel in Bangkok
Marwin Space Hotel in Bangkok
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.8 / 10
Excellent(3,847 Ratings)

Hotel in Bangkok

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

About this hotel

Marwin Space provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.

When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.

The hotel offers reception assistance, including luggage storage, to ensure guest satisfaction. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel.

In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.

In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea is conveniently available for your use.

Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and towels within a few chosen chambers. Throughout the day and night, guests can enjoy light refreshments with the hotel offering vending machines.


Amenities at Marwin Space

24-hour front desk
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Wheelchair accessible
WiFi/Internet
Parking Available
Family friendly
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Bangkok

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.8 / 10
    Excellent(3,847 Ratings)
    9.6 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
    Clean and good location.
    8.8 / 10Excellent·Oct 2026
    With only three rooms in one floor at Building B, expect it to be quiet with little to no foot traffic.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Oct 2026
    We had a wonderful stay in Marwin Space Hotel. The place is very very accessible to all shopping areas and food tripping areas. Room is soo clean, staffs and so kind considering the place is so affordable Will definitely be recommending this place and of course will be coming back again to stay here soon.
    5.2 / 10·Aug 2026
    Location: good Room : not suitable for elderly or weak knee. It is just mattress on elevated floor, no bed frame. No proper toilet roll, only provide pull out low quality tissue that you can find it in food court table.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Marwin Space. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    We didn’t find pool listed as an amenity for this hotel. It may be worth double checking if a pool is important for your stay.

    Is Marwin Space pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this hotel is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Marwin Space?

    We found 14 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, airport transportation available, shuttle available, free wifi/internet, and air conditioning.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.