Mamaison Le Regina

Top rated by guests
Mamaison Le Regina Hotel in Warsaw
Mamaison Le Regina Hotel in Warsaw
Mamaison Le Regina Hotel in Warsaw
Mamaison Le Regina Hotel in Warsaw
Mamaison Le Regina Hotel in Warsaw
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.3 / 10
Outstanding(253 Ratings)

Hotel in Warsaw

5-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this hotel

Mamaison Le Regina provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.

Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in. The hotel offers taxi amenities to assist you in discovering your desired offerings in Warsaw. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities. The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service and luggage storage to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. The hotel also features a fireplace, providing a cozy ambience during cool evenings. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundry service located on the premises.

Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. At Mamaison Le Regina, various room configurations are available, featuring separate living room and balcony or terrace in some rooms.

In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.

Within specific rooms, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar is conveniently available for your use.

Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels within a few chosen chambers. Start your day stress-free at Mamaison Le Regina as breakfast is made available for you on the premises.

Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Mamaison Le Regina.

Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by steam room and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience.

Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.


Amenities at Mamaison Le Regina

24-hour front desk
Business facilities
Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Gym
Wheelchair accessible
Bar
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Breakfast available
Laundry services
Sauna
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Warsaw


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Pets allowed, fees apply
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    9.3 / 10
    Outstanding(253 Ratings)
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Jul 2026
    I like this place ., but if you want more comfort don’t book the cheapest room.; it looks very old .. old furniture.: dark room.. not very comfortable bed .. but breakfast, hall and staff are excellent., I recommend
    10 / 10Outstanding·Jun 2026
    The hotel is located at a nice and calm street at the edge of the old city. It is beautifully renovated, very comfortable and super clean. The staff is very kind and attentive. Breakfast is excellent too. Rooms are small (we upgraded to the superior room, which was very comfortable and nice, but still small)
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·Apr 2026
    Mamaison Le Regina is a fantastic looking hotel with great facilities. The location is prime for exploring Old Town in Warsaw. Overall a fantastic experience - nothing was too much for the staff, who were very attentive!
    5.6 / 10·Jun 2026
    Hotel is super old, especially the ancient rooms which are in desperate need of an upgrade……: you feel it when you enter, good enough location in nowe miasto (newer part of the city next to old town). Some of the staff are very friendly but most seem to be ambivalent about guest satisfaction.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Mamaison Le Regina. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Mamaison Le Regina. Enjoy the water!

    Is Mamaison Le Regina pet friendly?

    Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

    What amenities are available at Mamaison Le Regina?

    We found 27 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, business facilities, restaurant, airport transportation available, and shuttle available.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.