Isla Palenque Resort

Isla Palenque Resort Resort in Chiriquí Province
Isla Palenque Resort Resort in Chiriquí Province
Isla Palenque Resort Resort in Chiriquí Province
Isla Palenque Resort Resort in Chiriquí Province
Isla Palenque Resort Resort in Chiriquí Province
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change

Resort in Chiriquí Province

5-Star Resort

Reasons to book

Well priced for this locationPriced under area average
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental
Enhanced cleaningExtra health and hygiene measures to ensure your safety

Amenities at Isla Palenque Resort

24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Concierge services
Free WiFi/internet
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Bar
Spa
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Garden
Laundry services
Waterfront
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire alarm
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Chiriquí Province


Available Rooms

Things to know

House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this resort?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Isla Palenque Resort. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this resort?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Isla Palenque Resort. Enjoy the water!

    Is Isla Palenque Resort pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this resort is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Isla Palenque Resort?

    We found 23 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, restaurant, airport transportation available, shuttle available, and concierge services.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.