Hotel Pinnalanda

Top rated by guests
Hotel Pinnalanda Hotel in Sri Lanka
Hotel Pinnalanda Hotel in Sri Lanka
Hotel Pinnalanda Hotel in Sri Lanka
Hotel Pinnalanda Hotel in Sri Lanka
Hotel Pinnalanda Hotel in Sri Lanka
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
8.2 / 10
Excellent(135 Ratings)

Hotel in Sri Lanka

3-Star Hotel

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
Great for petsBring all your friends and family, even the furry ones
High-end valueWell priced for this area

About this hotel

Hotel Pinnalanda offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.

Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.

Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date.

Experience the wonders of Pinnawala with ease by utilizing the services provided at car hire. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.

The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as luggage storage. Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the hotel's tours.

Relax and feel the warmth in the hotel's inviting lobby, featuring an enchanting on-site fireplace. Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Hotel Pinnalanda due to the hotel's laundry service ensuring your garments stay fresh.

Room amenities like 24-hour room service and room service contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay.

Each accommodation at Hotel Pinnalanda is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. At Hotel Pinnalanda, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace.

In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with daily newspaper, television and cable TV available for their convenience.

Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar at your disposal. Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the hotel offers toiletries within certain chosen rooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel.

Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction.

Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Hotel Pinnalanda.

Make certain to allocate time for discovering the shoreline, easily reachable right from the hotel.

Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.


Amenities at Hotel Pinnalanda

24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Airport transportation available
Shuttle available
Free WiFi/internet
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Breakfast available
Garden
Laundry services
Family friendly
Contactless check-in/out
Cleaning products

Map of Sri Lanka


Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Pets allowed, fees apply
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    8.2 / 10
    Excellent(135 Ratings)
    10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
    The hotel staff was very accommodating and helpful. The rooms are neat, clean and exactly as shown.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Mar 2026
    Thank you to all the staff. This is an exceptional place I would highly recommend. Andrew is an fantastic travel guide I would highly recommend. They were exceptionally helpful when my daughter was ill and accommodated all our needs. Thank you so much for this incredible memory. Regards Heather and Raela
    10 / 10Outstanding·Dec 2025
    The location of the hotel is the best in the whole area to watch the bathing elephants. But for me and my family the river at night looked like clouds floating on the ground. That was a view we would never forget in our lifetime. Shalika helped us to plan our trip around that place and was very cooperative.
    10 / 10Outstanding·Dec 2024
    Very Friendly staff

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this hotel?

    Parking is not specified as an available amenity at Hotel Pinnalanda. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this hotel?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Hotel Pinnalanda. Enjoy the water!

    Is Hotel Pinnalanda pet friendly?

    Yes! This hotel is pet-friendly. For more information, we recommend contacting the booking provider about animal policies.

    What amenities are available at Hotel Pinnalanda?

    We found 18 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, restaurant, airport transportation available, shuttle available, and free wifi/internet.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.