Furusato Shack Pranburi

Top rated by guests
Furusato Shack Pranburi Resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
Furusato Shack Pranburi Resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
Furusato Shack Pranburi Resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
Furusato Shack Pranburi Resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
Furusato Shack Pranburi Resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
Don't miss out! Price and availability may change
9.3 / 10
Outstanding(22 Ratings)

Resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

5-Star Resort

Reasons to book

Guests love it hereGuests give this property a top rating
High-end valueWell priced for this area
Book with confidenceWe partner with the top travel sites so you know you're getting a great deal on the perfect rental

About this resort

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Furusato Shack Pranburi. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at resort.

Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the resort's airport transfer services.

For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. Reception assistance is offered at the resort featuring luggage storage.

For extended visits or whenever required, the laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Furusato Shack Pranburi with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the resort to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At Furusato Shack Pranburi, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Elevate your experience at resort with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you.

A few accommodations within Furusato Shack Pranburi offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. In select rooms within the resort, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired.

In the resort, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer, toiletries and towels, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day carefree at Furusato Shack Pranburi ฟูรุซาโตะ แชค ปราณบุรี, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience. During your stay at resort, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience.

During your stay, don't forget to allocate some moments to experience the readily available shoreline.


Amenities at Furusato Shack Pranburi

24-hour front desk
Airport transportation available
Free WiFi/internet
Free breakfast
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Bar
WiFi/Internet
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Parking Available
Garden
Laundry services
Waterfront
Contactless check-in/out
Housekeeping available
Fire extinguisher
Cleaning products

Map of Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

city location on map

Available Rooms

Things to know

Check-in: 2:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Early check-ins and late check-out requests will be accommodated upon request and based upon availability. Unauthorized early check-ins and late checkouts will incur a penalty fee.
House rules
  • Kids allowed, fees apply
  • No parties or events allowed without prior approval, fees apply
  • Must be 25 or older to rent

Additional fees to expect

Cleaning & other feesWe include all stay related fees in the Cleaning Fee line, which may include cleaning, property manager, resort, tourism and other stay related fees. All Vogo properties are professionally cleaned after each stay.
Booking feeNo booking fees, easy credit card payments.
Service feeThis helps Vogo provide a safer and more secure booking experience.
TaxesTaxes on accommodation such as Occupancy Tax, VAT, or GST. May also include tourism fees.

Customer support

Customer support is handled by our partner Vogo

    Ratings and reviews

    9.3 / 10
    Outstanding(22 Ratings)
    9.2 / 10Outstanding·May 2026
    Der Aufenthalt war von Anfang bis Ende klasse. Das Personal war durchgehend extrem freundlich und aufmerksam. Zur Begrüßung gab es einen Willkommensdrink und wir konnten uns Starbucks-Kapseln für die Kaffeemaschine im Zimmer aussuchen (auch eine größere Menge war kein Problem). Nachdem wir das Frühstück für den nächsten Tag ausgewählt hatten, gab es noch ein Eis und eine Flasche Wein nach Wahl (oder Sekt) aufs Zimmer. ​Das Zimmer war sehr schön, sauber und hat uns absolut begeistert. Wir hatten eine tolle Zeit zu zweit. Morgens am Strand waren wir sogar komplett alleine – der Strandabschnitt ist wirklich wunderschön. ​Das Frühstück wird jeden Tag frisch nach Wunsch zubereitet und war erstklassig. Die Portionen sind so groß, dass wir bis abends satt waren. Sehr positiv war auch der Check-out: Uns wurden noch einmal Eis und kalte Getränke für die Heimfahrt mitgegeben, sodass wir unterwegs nicht extra anhalten mussten. ​Ein paar Punkte, die man vorab wissen sollte: ​Die viereckige Badewanne hat keine Whirlpool-Funktion (hatte ich erst vermutet, war kurz enttäuschend, aber am Ende okay). ​Es gibt ein japanisches Dusch-WC. Der Wasserdruck der Düse könnte etwas stärker sein, ist aber Geschmackssache. ​Das Bad/die Toilette hat keine feste Tür, sondern nur einen Vorhang. Wer da empfindlich ist, was die Privatsphäre angeht, sollte das bedenken. ​Es gibt keinen Fernseher im Zimmer was uns aber Null gestört hat. ​Fazit: Es ist zwar etwas teurer, aber der Aufenthalt hat sich absolut gelohnt. Vom Service über das Zimmer bis hin zur Lage stimmt hier alles. Ich komme gerne wieder!
    8.4 / 10Excellent·Dec 2025
    Nice beachfront location and really awesome bathroom but you are stuck with Japanese style breakfast. It may not be an issue with many guests but I really disliked those fried breadcrumbs covering the fish… maybe some Thai option would have been great.

    FAQs

    Is parking included with this resort?

    Yes, parking is listed as an amenity at Furusato Shack Pranburi. For more information, we encourage you to contact the property about where to park.

    Is there a pool at this resort?

    Yes, a swimming pool is available for use at Furusato Shack Pranburi. Enjoy the water!

    Is Furusato Shack Pranburi pet friendly?

    Unfortunately, this resort is not pet-friendly. Try searching again and filter for "Pets Allowed"

    What amenities are available at Furusato Shack Pranburi?

    We found 19 amenities for this rental. This includes 24-hour front desk, airport transportation available, free wifi/internet, free breakfast, and free parking.

    What payment types are supported?

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Diners Club. Some card brands may not be accepted if you are located in a country or using a currency they don't support.